Volunteer Recognition

Thank you classroom volunteers for the 2019-2020 school year!

Alluvionic– Macey Norton and Rebecca Granger

Artemis– Cory Koby and Chris Munch

JA Board Members-Don Herndon, Alice Healy, Bart Gaetjens, Brad White, Brent Peoples, Brian Curtin, Carol Craig, David Smith, Eric Wright, Joshua Adams, Key O’Keefe, Larry McIntyre, Leslie Tibbets, Mark Malek, Mike Williams, Natasha Spencer, Rick Simonian, Tim Antonition, Todd Christie, Todd Pokrywa,Travis Proctor, Wendy Romeu, Tony Taliancich, Alec Russell, Cordell Rolle, PJ McLoughlin and Ted Peters

Brevard Achievement Center-Danell Spinale and Mandee Jones

Brevard County Public Schools– Tina Descovich, Katye Campbell and Stephanie Archer

Brevard Zoo– Keith Winstein

BRPH– Jeffrey Phillips

Building Management Systems– Sisi Packard and John Frugoli

Clear Channel Outdoor– Kathy Hodgman

Collins Aerospace- Jen Luchsinger, Mark Everly and Ashley Emshoff

Community Credit Union– Brenda Dickinson, Amanda Rashid, Brandi Evans, Brittany Baylis, Dan Kelley, Debbie Lawson, Fabi Flores, Geri Shane, Gigi Williams, Helen Sacik, Jeff Hays, Julia Devine, Kim Watzek, Margaret Hasenbeck, Marianne Metzger, Mary Harmon, Mary Trimboli, Melissa Kornicki, Michelle Mills, Patti Frydryck, Rebecca Cox, Sarah Bizub,Tammy D’Angiolillo and Trish Retz

Community Volunteers– Aime O’Keefe, Adedayo Adetuyi, Amy Roberts, Andrew Lee, Ben Malik, Brooke Goldfarb, Bryan Peay, Carolina Camacho, Catarina Schwinn, Charise Mormile, Claudia Nunn, Corey Huggins, Corey Slavik, Dalton Smith, Daniele Locci, David Feinswog, David Fisher, David Wentworth, Debbie Thomas, Destiny Myers, Doug Fullerton, Dr. Erin Kahlon, Elizabeth Counsman, Emiliana Ricci, Ethan Wasserman, Eugene Apicella, Fred Benavidez, Gabe Byram, Gabrielle Bice, Goshana Ranglall, Iven West, Jamya Miller, Jarin Esinberg, Jay Buchanan, Jeff Robison, Jessica White, Jyoti Kulkarni, Karla Roberts, Karlayann Slater, Kenny Johnson, Laurent Rawlings, Liliana Katz, Matt Daniels, Maureen Ayers, Max Knobloch, Mckenzie Buesing, Mea Blair, Meike Aton, Melody Thomas, Michael Ayers, Monica Prasad, Morela Boyd, Navita Ranglall, Nevaen Parker, Pamela Reed, Randy Fine, Regina Fakner, Samuel Edwards, Sandy Anderson, Sarah Popp, Shaina Markulin, Shamiah Smith, Shannon Johnson, Shawn Palo, Skye Crawford, Skylier Rodriguez, Sophia Sardella, Stephine Chistoffel, Steve Davis, Suzanne Noel-Copeland, Tyler Parker, Vida Melidar, Michelle Naberhaus, Dr. Cindy McGovern, Courtney Barker, JoJo MacDonald, Kerry Conroy and Kristen Klein

Eastern Florida State College-Alana Pinder, Alecia Moore, Alexis Bottorff, Alison Beumer, Allen Jorge, Allison Snyder, Alyanna Tennant, Alysha Roman, Ancel Robinson JR, Andrea Scott, Angel Ottaway, Angie Felix, Anja Knoflach, Anne Stahlman, Ashley Rose, Ashley Stertz, Austin Welch, Bailey Campbell, Briana Cahill, Briana Fahy, Brihannah Ricca, Caitlin Splinis, Catherine Sepulveda, Cathy Fisher, Christian Levy, Claudia Benitez, Claudia Lima, Corey Ahern, Danielle Kverek, David Wry, Desitiny Myers, Desitiny Walters, Destiny Lujan, Dianelys Lorenzo, Elenie McCune, Emily Keyser, Emily Messer, Erika Kelley, Ethan Claridge, Gabriella Gozzi, Grace Johnson, Hailey Osborn, Heleyna Bostick, Imani-Rae Lubin, Jacquelyn LeVay, Jasmine Norris, Jayna Hart, Jennifer Day, Jennifer Stord, Jessica Kethan, Jessica Travis, Jewel Connor, Jordyn Rivero, Julia Travis, Katelynn Kloppe, Kathy Gray, Katie Gell, Katie Nassar, Kayla Batchelder, Kayla Denson, Kaytee Castillo, Kelsey Mewborn, Kierin Clark, Kimberly Maas, Kristen Lugo, Kylie Hammer, Leika Grady, Lindsay Cejka, Lindsay Connors, Lizzette Dominguez, Madison Young, Mady Mahaffey, Maia Gragg, Maki Kikuchi, Marissa Tryhall, Mark Clark, Mercedes Triatik, Mercy Gonzalez, Mikaylee Roberts, Milan Schimmel, Monica Woernley, Natalia Beaumont, Nathan Koch, Nicholas Brantley, Nick Solt, Nicole St.Denis, Noah Southwick, Ragene Grier, Rayla James, Renee Anduaga-Arias, Rhya Fauteaux, Robin Waytas, Samara Wooley, Sara Solyom, Semaiah Kierstead, Shannon Dexter, Shannon O’Boyle, Shawn Finneran, Skye Williams, Stehpanie Torres, Stepanie Lewis, Stephanie Chipner, Steven Pace, Sydney Gray, Taylor Ruby, Victoria Fuoco, Victoria Godwin, Victoria Lewis, Wesley Devinney, Weston Corey, Yolanda Stokes and Zahria Jenkins

Florida Institute of Technology-Michelle Engelke and Tim Muth

Florida Today– Stepanie McLoughlin

Keller Williams-Brandon Basista, Erin Fernandez, Lee Romano, Corinne Rome, Colleem Shannon and Gloria McLoughlin

L3 Harris Corporation– Joyce Hayes, Ramsey Preston, Andrew Chabab, Brittan Tibbets, Catherine Palmer, Cindy Stevens, Cordelia Wade-Beasley, Dan Vallette, Daniel Tuller, Dawn Starr, Elaine Dyckman, Jason McDonald, Jason Rife, Jeff Bell, Jessica Callahan, Jim Clamons, John Alvarado, Josh Lujan, Justin Pavao, Karl Kniel, Kiky Quinones-Codallo, Kit Stewart, Krysti Gunter, Lana Jobes, Lisa Chan, Mary Burkhart, Mary Ehrhard, Maura Thompson, Melissa Lazzeri, Mike Bianchi, Mitchell Burgunder, Natacha Olugemo, Nathan McLyman, Nick Venditti, Nicole Whitman, Patrick Nichols, Renee Hughes, Rick Simonian, Rico Fagnano, Rita Meltzer, Roy Minton, Sarah Baire, Sarah Howard, Scott Minster, Stephanie Wolf, Susan Rollins, Susan Swahlan, Valeria Owens, Verlin Hibner, Warfield Alexandre, Wilson Perez and Zachary Brodrick

Marine Bank– Jennifer Cevallos

Raymond James– Cole Wilmarth

Regions Bank– John Rivera

Space Coast Business Media– Jeff Piersall

Space X– Ashley Kosak

Suntrust– Janneke Rodgers, Elisa Murphy, Natalie Mason, Kate Phaneut, Barbara Halgren, Lisa Hayes, Brenda Abrewski, Nancy Carter, Heather Link, Melinda Capozzi, Patrick Culhane, Lief Johnson and Cary Lipman

Sutton Properties– Fred Sutton

UCF Education Students– Autumn Nordin, Jennifer Villafuate, Payton Greenleaf and Faith Depriest

United Way of Brevard– Robert Rains

Wells Fargo– Ruth Hull

WhiteBird– Amanda Smith

Widerman Malek PL– John Frazier and Eric Hostetler