Volunteer Recognition

Thank you to the following volunteers for the 2015-2016 school year. With your help we reached 10,712 Brevard students!

Adecco – Amy Rector

All Pro Title, Inc. – Erica Back

Balda Development – Rick Balda

Bank of America – Jackie Erickson

BRPH – Jeffery Phillips, Nerissa Ramsey, and Bill Row

Building Management Systems, Inc. – Sisi Packard

Clear Channel Outdoors – Matt Ashley and Kathy Hodgman

Community Credit Union – Jamie Affeld, Jennifer Bonitto, Laurie Cappeli, Lesli Dooley, Brandi Evans, Jennifer Gerst, Meredith Gibson, Barbara Gunter, Margaret Hasenbeck, Bradley Hayes, Brenda Hicks, David Hill, Jenny Hogue, Robert Riley, Richard Roach, Kim Seefeld, Gigi Williams, and Chris Wurtzbacher

Community Volunteers – Amarin Alexander, Eugene Apicella, Maureen Ayers, Robert Fritz, Jeff Heiser, Brooke Higgins, Stephen Leslie, Beth McIntyre, Don Mirth, Lyle Niswander, Richard Peoples, Rob Rennie, Helen Voltz, and Mary Ellen William

Craig Technologies – Carol Craig

Danella Construction – Dan Howick

Dean Mead – Laura Minton-Young, Rob Naberhaus III, Michelle Naberhaus, and Brian Stephens

Droplit – Preston Tesvich

EFSC – Chyrell Gibbs, Taylor Hickey, Aarin Houts, Susan Houts, and Anne Trelstad-Bitler

Ensco – Doug Barnes

FIT – Bob Keimer, Tim Muth

FPL – Bart Gaetjens

GE –  Ramona Bernard, Tanya Grace, Syed Hussain, Ryan Lacy, Rebecca Lambert, David McGaw, Robert Oliveira, Sandra Rosaci, Bill Terneus, Tracey Wade, Brian Westmoreland, and Alan Wood

Gray Robinson P.A. – Alec Russell and Amanda Smith

Groundswell – Jenna Buehler

Harris Corporation – Jennifer Antaloci, Julie Beck, Colleen Bondi, Joe Brief, Susan Chang, Kenneth Clarke, Kristine Collins, Jimmy Cowan, Sara Creely, Michael D’Amico, Diane Daniele, Dwight Delap, Trish DeStefano, Kathryn Dibble, Taylor Evans, Stephanie Falls, Michael Gill, Craig Gilmer, Robert Griswell, Kristi Gunter, Tanya Hammers, Teresa Harris, Renee Hughes, Sarah Hughes, Patrick Hynes, Lana Jobes, Betty Jones, Jordyn Kazel, Sarah King, Linda Konopka, Melissa Lazzeri, Christopher Manning, Robert Mazza, Brenda McCleary, Karen McKain, Leah Milnes, Scott Minster, Jenniger Ogburn, Doug O’Neill, Nicole Parry, Wilson Perez, Jason Rife, Susan Rollins, Michael Roosa, Mike Rossi, Heidi Roth, Leila Sadri, William Schorn, Brenda Sheets, Rick Simonian, Annetta Speicher, Heather Stanley-Garvey, Christine Sterling, Marsha Tabor, Brain Timmons, Tanya Tipper-Luster, Nancy Yost, and Patrick Wigglesworth

Heath First Cape Canaveral Hospital – Jeannette Russo

Humane Society – Theresa Clifton

JD Bowen – David Ryan

Lincoln Financial Group – Suzanne Noel-Copeland

Lightle Beckner Robison, Inc. – Brian Fernandez

Merrill Lynch – Mike Welch

MetLife – Terry Crovo

MH Williams Construction – Mike Williams

NASA – Patricia Nicoli

Omni – Denise Farias

O’Keefe Somerville & Assoc.- Key O’Keefe

Parent Volunteers – Sandra Alvarez, Catherine Ash, Aimee Balda, Chad Colbert, Rachel Dance, Mary Deviley, Robert Devries, Rose DiLecce, Rania Dono, Larry Dowling, Marlee Feinman, Randall Fine, Michelle Foushi, Beth Gambrell, Jessica Gardner, Desmond Greene, Lee Harrington, Sonja Hernandez, Laurie Ho, Heather Hulslander, Heide Jaksetic, Bright Janke, Erin Kahlon, Meghan Karnes, Jennifer Kirkpatrick, Sheryl Kromash, Melissa LeGere, Bruce Leiseth, Joy McGregor, Wendy McLallen, Ann Mecke, Sandi Mirabito, DeAnna Nolting, Lisa Purdy, Angela Rennallis-Atkinson, Dana Rippon, Karin Robinson, Patricia Robinson, Laura Rodriguez, Ann-Marie Rodgers, Kendra Schuerer, Carrie Sullivan, Rebecca Therring, Amanda Thurn, Todd Thurn, Coleman Todd, Ernie Tonhauser, Crystal Townsend, Matthew Trine, Anita Vinje, Brian Wahlstedt, and Jeff Weido

Parrish Medical Center – Darrell Bacon, Nancy Bakewell, Stacey Black, Natasha Daniels, Jessica Erler, Mark Fisher, Shayna Kearney, Shannon Luker, Marsha Richardson, and Michael Sitowitz, Angela Suttle

PNC Bank – Dolores Hunsinger, Dave Privitera, Julie Stone

Raymond James – Deborah Necessary and Brent Peoples

Re/Max Realty – Douglas Bress

Regions Bank – Christine Armstrong, Anthony Blunt, Chris Broadwell, Holly Carden, Esther Dayton, Beverly DeMeyer, Susan Etrick, Kim Flowers, Andrea Hefner, Michael McDougall, Nancy Mendez-Correa, Sharon Miller, Toni Potenza, Valia Rich, John Rivera, Heather Russell, Maria Santiago, and Joe Townsend

SouthEast Petro – Andy Clay and Martha Wisniewski

Shelter Mortgage – Natasha C. Spencer

Sorensen Moving & Storage – Scott Sorensen

Space Coast Business Media Group, LLC – Jeff Piersall

Sunrise Bank – Karen Carraway

Suntrust Bank – Dan Bosinger, Vince Donato, Lief Johnson, Sage Linzer, Cary Lipman, Devon Marshall, Elisa Murphy, Peter Neidecker, Regina Oenbrink, Ted Peters, and Mike Ruggiero

Titusville Chamber – Marcia Gaedcke

UBS – Todd Starkey

United Launch Alliance – Corey Pambello

US Airforce – Shontrell Blaylock, Luke Kaspari

Wells Fargo – Steve Audino, Mary Dowty, Donny Felix, Laurie Spencer, and Lalonni Stephens

Widerman Malek – Michelle Crees, Daniel Davidson, Julie Hochard, Eric Hostetler, Ed Kinberg, Mary Kinberg, Jill Lamdin, Mark Malek, Daniel Pierron, Rebecca Schultz, Kelly Swartz, Scott Widerman, and Mason Williams IV